Triathlon Club of San Diego
Regular Results (Low Bandwidth) | Full Results (High Bandwidth)

Club Races - 2001 Season
03/10/2001 | 04/14/2001 | 05/12/2001 | 06/16/2001 | 06/23/2001 | 07/20/2001
Race Date: 06/16/2001 (misc. notes)
 Finish 
 Sex   Course   Rank   Name   Time   Rank   Bonus   Overall 

 M  Long  1  WAYNE  BRANDT  1:03:16  1  45  1:02:31 
 M  Long  2  (1)ELI*  CASH  1:14:06  13  420  1:07:06 
 M  Long  3  MIKE  PLUMB  1:07:17  2    1:07:17 
 M  Long  4  DAVE  OROZCO  1:08:08  3    1:08:08 
 M  Long  5  GREG*  ZACKOWSKI  1:11:12  6  180  1:08:12 
 M  Long  6  KEN  PETERSON  1:08:58  4    1:08:58 
 M  Long  7  BILLY  EDWARDS  1:10:17  5    1:10:17 
 M  Long  8  ROGER  HEIM  1:11:58  7    1:11:58 
 M  Long  9  BERNARD  MOUGEL  1:12:20  8  15  1:12:05 
 M  Long  10  TIM  ROONEY  1:12:34  9    1:12:34 
 M  Long  11  BOB  KRISTIN  1:12:36  10    1:12:36 
 M  Long  12  BRYAN  VAN VLEET  1:13:30  11  30  1:13:00 
 M  Long  13  BERTRAND  ELODDEH  1:13:36  12    1:13:36 
 M  Long  14  JEFF  DANKWERTH  1:14:08  14    1:14:08 
 M  Long  15  BRIAN  LAME  1:14:40  15    1:14:40 
 M  Long  16  ROB   GAETA  1:14:47  16    1:14:47 
 M  Long  17  MATT  STEWART  1:14:51  17    1:14:51 
 M  Long  18  KURT  JUNGLE  1:14:54  18    1:14:54 
 M  Long  19  ROB  NESMITH  1:16:33  19    1:16:33 
 M  Long  20  BRIAN  SHORTAL  1:16:44  20    1:16:44 
 M  Long  21  DOUG  CHILDS  1:17:16  21    1:17:16 
 M  Long  22  DAVID  RINEOUT  1:17:20  22    1:17:20 
 M  Long  23  BRYAN  CHADWELL  1:17:34  23    1:17:34 
 M  Long  24  KEITH  BENLINE  1:17:34  23    1:17:34 
 M  Long  25  TONY  STONEHOUSE  1:17:40  25    1:17:40 
 M  Long  26  MANUEL  ADUM  1:17:50  26    1:17:50 
 M  Long  27  BOB  BABBITT  1:17:58  27    1:17:58 
 M  Long  28  JIM*  ST PIERRE  1:20:05  34  120  1:18:05 
 M  Long  29  JEFF  RAHILL  1:18:12  28    1:18:12 
 M  Long  30  RICK  SUMMERS  1:19:11  29    1:19:11 
 M  Long  31  LYNN   TRIMBLE  1:19:22  30    1:19:22 
 M  Long  32  KIAN  RAFIA  1:19:27  31    1:19:27 
 M  Long  33  BRAD  HEINTZ  1:19:43  32    1:19:43 
 M  Long  34  MIKE  KOCIN  1:19:44  33    1:19:44 
 M  Long  35  JORGE*  FARFAN  1:21:54  39  120  1:19:54 
 M  Long  36  (3)ANTHONY*  SPELIOTES  1:25:22  48  300  1:20:22 
 M  Long  37  SEAN  SCULLY  1:20:31  35    1:20:31 
 M  Long  38  KLAUS  HONOLD  1:20:40  36    1:20:40 
 M  Long  39  DAN  ORR  1:20:47  37    1:20:47 
 M  Long  40  ERIC  LOVE  1:20:55  38    1:20:55 
 M  Long  41  JOE  GORDON  1:22:23  40    1:22:23 
 M  Long  42  ANDREAS  FALKIEWICZ  1:22:27  41    1:22:27 
 M  Long  43  FRED  STEWART  1:22:49  42    1:22:49 
 M  Long  44  STEVE  LANTZ  1:23:13  43    1:23:13 
 M  Long  45  MICHAEL  SENERIS  1:23:33  44    1:23:33 
 M  Long  46  STEVE  SIX  1:23:40  45    1:23:40 
 M  Long  47  DAN  POWELL  1:25:03  46    1:25:03 
 M  Long  48  ANDY  CONCORS  1:25:13  47    1:25:13 
 M  Long  49  STEVE  OLIVERA  1:25:44  49    1:25:44 
 M  Long  50  ROBERT  MCCARTHY  1:27:25  50    1:27:25 
 M  Long  51  CHRIS  STUART  1:27:39  51    1:27:39 
 M  Long  52  BILL  PIGG  1:28:07  52    1:28:07 
 M  Long  53  MARK  URUHART  1:28:57  53    1:28:57 
 M  Long  54  ROBERT  HINDGES  1:29:15  54    1:29:15 
 M  Long  55  PERRY  BURKE  1:30:49  55    1:30:49 
 M  Long  56  NICK  BAZARDGDAR  1:31:18  56    1:31:18 
 M  Long  57  JOHN  HEALY  1:31:51  57    1:31:51 
 M  Long  58  CHRIS  PADILLA  1:37:40  58    1:37:40 
 M  Long  59  ERIC  GRADE  1:40:50  59    1:40:50 
 M  Long  60  DENNIS  BARON  1:43:32  60    1:43:32 
 M  Long  61  KEVIN  BAKER  1:45:13  61    1:45:13 
 M  Long  62  SCOTT  NAKADA  1:51:03  62    1:51:03 
 M  Long  63  DAN  HULL  DNF   DNF    DNF 
 M  Long  64  JOHN  RICHARDSON  DNF   DNF    DNF 
 M  Long  65  MATT  HOFFMAN  DNF   DNF    DNF 
 M  Long  66  JOHN  BURKETT  DNF   DNF    DNF 
 M  Long  67  FRED  ALLWET  DNF   DNF    DNF 
 W  Long  1  (2)SONJA*  JOHNSON  1:21:24  3  440  1:14:04 
 W  Long  2  STEPHANIE  SHAW  1:18:00  1  15  1:17:45 
 W  Long  3  CARLA  MASON  1:19:07  2    1:19:07 
 W  Long  4  NGUYEN  NGUYEN  1:21:51  4  45  1:21:06  
 W  Long  5  JENNIE  NIELSEN  1:21:55  5    1:21:55  
 W  Long  6  CAROL  SCHROEDER  1:22:56  6    1:22:56  
 W  Long  7  DEEDEE  GLADIEUX  1:25:31  7  30  1:25:01  
 W  Long  8  LAURA  WILSON  1:29:35  8    1:29:35  
 W  Long  9  MICHAELA  THALLMAIR HONOLD  1:29:51  9    1:29:51  
 W  Long  10  SONJA  HEINTZ  1:30:02  10    1:30:02  
 W  Long  11  LAURA  OROZCO  1:30:03  11    1:30:03  
 W  Long  12  JUDY  FRANKEL  1:31:00  12    1:31:00  
 W  Long  13  DANA  STIEREN  1:31:41  13    1:31:41  
 W  Long  14  HEATHER  STRAUB  1:33:58  14    1:33:58  
 W  Long  15  MARJIE  SIEKERKA  1:34:39  15    1:34:39  
 W  Long  16  HOLLIE  PUTTERMAN  1:35:55  16    1:35:55  

 M  Oddball  41  BILL  HARRIS  1:20:29      1:20:29  
 M  Oddball  45  KRIS  MARANEY  1:37:46      1:37:46  
 W  Oddball  4  MARY(4)  BROWN  DNF   DNF    DNF  

 W  Short  1  HOLLY  BIDWELL  0:31:43  1  60  0:30:43  
 W  Short  2  LYNNE*  BITES LAW  0:42:11  2  165  0:39:26  
 W  Short  3  LINDA  HOLIBONICH  DNF   DNF    DNF  

Notes:
"Triathlon Club of San Diego June 16, 2001 ""BAKE CONTEST"" Club Race"																					
Race Director: Bob Kristen				"Volunteers: Lisa De Rose, Michael Jackman, Aaron Brent, Cindy Speliotes, Steve Speliotes, Ron Artigues"																	
				"Farran Briggs, Bob Morgan, Warren LaFever"																	
																					
"MENS LONG COURSE - SWIM 700M, BIKE 15 MILES, RUN 3 MILES"																					

"WOMENS LONG COURSE - SWIM 700M, BIKE 15MILES, RUN 3 MILES"																					
																						
"MENS SHORT COURSE - SWIM 250M, BIKE 4.45 MILES, RUN 1 MILE"																							
																						
"WOMENS SHORT COURSE - SWIM 250M, BIKE 4.45 MILES, RUN 1 MILE"																						
																						
ODDBALL DIVISION - These are people who did an odd length or who we have odd times for. ODD																						

NOTES																						
	* Brought Food to the Race (+ 2 minute time bonus)																					
	(1) First place in the bake contest ( + 5 minute time bonus in addition to the 2 minutes)																					
	(2) Second place in the bake contest ( + 4 minute time bonus in addition to the 2 minutes)																					
	(3) Third place in the bake contest ( + 3 minute time bonus in addition to the 2 minutes)																					
	(4) Mary did the long course bike
	na = time is not available! Do a better job yelling out your number next time!